YTArchive Contents


The Young Theatre (at Beaconsfield)

The Burnham Trophy

Destiny

23 & 24 July 1999

The Curzon Centre, Maxwell Road, Beaconsfield

The Burnham Trophy


Review
Buckinghamshire Advertiser

Des Tiny‘s Story — The Class of ’79 — Saved By The Bell

Adjudicators:
FridayPhil Howe (Beaconsfield Theatre Group)
SaturdayMark Oldknow (Tight Fit Theatre)
Group 1
Des Tiny‘s Story*
Des Tiny Peter Sharman
Cynthia (Mother) Louise Saunders
Bartholomew (Son) Andy Macken
Dave (Friend) Paul Calam
Rose (Maid) Suzie Buckley
Cluedo (Detective) Shannon Hogan
Sebastian (Father) Jamie Jeffcock
Greene (Priest) Shannon Hogan
Beatrice (Daughter)Aoife Morrin
Crew: Sarah Jenner & Catherine Jeffcock
Group 2
The Class of ’79*
Richard Blakely Pilsbury
Tracey Chapman Becky Sharman
Valerie Anderson Jo Loker
Lucy Middleton Alex Hopper
Austin Middleton Gary Boon
Maria Gonzalez Charlotte Treanor
Trisha Richards Izzy Smith
Ashley Gardener Chloe Bilgorri
Jason Taylor Rory Morrin
Police Officer Sue Nickson
Stage Manager Sue Nickson
Lighting Laura Perry
Sound Kathy Smith
Group 3
Saved By The Bell*
By Laura Finlayson; Jane Twydle; Chris Gurney & Debi Linton
Sophie Nicola Jones
Amy Emma Owens
Suzie Niki Matthews
Olivia Katie Stewart
Directed by Laura Finlayson & Jane Twydle
Stage Manager Holly Cant
Lighting Charlotte Bray
Sound Chris Gurney
Stage Crew Sami Mehzer & Emma Kelly
Programme Jane Twydle & Sarah Benstock

The competition winners were:- Des Tiny‘s Story

Interact
Yta
Young Theatre
The Young Theatre (at Beaconsfield) - Historical Information and a link to the Beaconsfield Group's own home page with the Box Office for new productions
The Young Theatre (Harrow). Historical Information.
Xyt
Copyright information about this page and this site.
twitter Newsletter Email ReachBy Envelope
Jump to top of pageSkip to bottom of page
Tweet
© 1996-2018 Copyright of the works on this website belongs to their authors... [more]
Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional timil.com Valid CSS!
© 4:22am Wednesday, 17th October 2018 ©